Apartamento Rodadero Centro

Carrera 3 Rodadero Carrera 3 Calle 7 - 63, Edificio Centro Internacional Rodadero, Piso 3, Apartamento 307, Santa Marta, Centro Historico, Santa Marta (Magdalena), Colombia - Show on map
8.0/10 · 1 review

To enjoy your vacation in Santa Marta, stay at the 2-room Apartamento Rodadero Centro Santa Marta, which is 0.5 miles from Santa Marta Gold Museum and just 14 minutes by foot from Barrio El Cundi. Located in the Centro Historico district, just near Parque San Miguel, the apartment features a swimming pool.

Location

The 60 ft² apartment is located 0.3 miles from Parque de Los Novios. Playa Grande is around 10 minutes by car from the property.

Rooms

For added convenience, 2 bathrooms are provided at Apartamento Rodadero Centro.

Food & Drinks

Among the self-catering amenities provided is a fully-fitted kitchen with a fridge. Simon Bolivar International airport is located 13 miles away, while Blue to Taganga bus station is in close proximity to the apartment.

Why choose Apartamento Rodadero Centro Santa Marta

Select room

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Swimming Pool

  • Private beach

  • Wheelchair access

  • Air conditioning

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Swimming Pool
  • Private beach
  • Wheelchair access
  • Air conditioning
1/3

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • 24-hour security
  • Shops/Commercial services

For kids

  • Adults only

Recreation

  • Plunge pool
  • Beach access
  • Public Bath

For disabled guests

  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • Toilet for disabled

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Dressing area
  • Garden furniture

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Lift
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 22:00
Check-out:
from 12:00 until 13:00
License number179980

When are you staying?

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 2 Jul 2026
Check-out 3 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Apartamento Rodadero Centro Santa Marta

Location of Apartamento Rodadero Centro Santa Marta

Carrera 3 Rodadero Carrera 3 Calle 7 - 63, Edificio Centro Internacional Rodadero, Piso 3, Apartamento 307, Santa Marta, Centro Historico, Santa Marta (Magdalena), Colombia

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Apartamento Rodadero Centro Santa Marta

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Santa Marta (Magdalena)

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 0 per night
    Check-in 2 Jul 2026
    Check-out 3 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    2 Jul 2026
    3 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Apartamento Rodadero Centro
    Check-in:
    from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out:
    from 12:00 until 13:00
    License number179980